Difference between revisions of "Card Rulings:Cross-Sheep"

From Yugipedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(From https://ygorganization.com/ocg-11-12-19-rulings-update/)
m (X-Metaman moved page Card Rulings:Crochet Sheep to Card Rulings:Cross-Sheep without leaving a redirect: per card page)
(No difference)

Revision as of 18:21, 16 January 2020

OCG Rulings

  • This card's effect is a Trigger Effect. (It does not target, and cannot be activated during the Damage Step.)[1]
  • When resolving this effect, apply the appropriate "●" effects based on the Monster Card types that are face-up in the Main Monster Zones this card points to.[1]
  • Drawing 2 cards and discarding 2 cards do not happen simultaneously.[1]
  • If 2 different "●" effects are applied, you will resolve each effect in order. (Each effect has a different timing.)[1]

Q&A Rulings

A: When your opponent activates the effect of "Crochet Sheep", you can chain the effect of "Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring". (It does not matter whether or not "Crochet Sheep" is pointing to a Ritual Monster when its effect is activated.)[2][3]

References