Card Rulings:Geomathmech Final Sigma

From Yugipedia
Jump to: navigation, search

OCG Rulings

  • This card's effect that makes it unaffected by the effects of cards other than "Mathmech" cards is a Continuous Effect.[1]
  • This card's effect that doubles the battle damage it inflicts to your opponent is a Continuous Effect.[1]
  • This card's effect that adds a "Mathmech" card from your Deck to your hand is a Trigger Effect. (It does not target, and can be activated during the Damage Step.)[1]

References