Card Rulings:Trap Reactor・Y FI

From Yugipedia
Jump to: navigation, search

OCG Rulings

Mentions in Other Rulings

TCG Rulings

  • If the Trap Card cannot be destroyed when this effect resolves (example: it was destroyed by another card effect already), then you do not inflict 800 damage to your opponent.[5]


  1. a b c d Konami OCG Card Database: Trap Reactor ・YFI
  2. Konami OCG Card Database: Is damage inflicted by the effect of "Trap Reactor・Y FI"/"Spell Reactor・RE" if the Spell/Trap Card cannot be destroyed during resolution?
  3. Konami OCG Card Database: Do the effects of "Trap Reactor・Y FI" and "Spell Reactor・RE" negate the effects of the cards they destroy?
  4. Konami OCG Card Database: Summon Reactor・SK
  5. a b c d Konami Gameplay FAQ: Crimson Crisis – Card Rulings (version 2.0)
  6. Tewart, Kevin (May 20, 2011). "Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME » Problem-Solving Card Text, Part 1: Reading the Cards of Tomorrow". Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME STRATEGY SITE!. Retrieved 3 February 2018. Rules posted online will be limited to super-complicated and really weird situations. Imagine going down to a dozen pages of card rules, instead of a thousand. It could happen.