Card Rulings talk:Koa'ki Meiru Ghoulungulate
Adding a Ruling Obtained Via E-Mail
I recently asked Konami via e-mail about whether or not Koa'ki Meiru Ghoulungulate could prevent other Koa'ki Meiru monsters from being destroyed by their own effects. How would I go about citing that in the rulings page?
BTW, the response was, "Ghoulungulate cannot protect them from being destroyed when you don’t pay a cost." --QuartrGuy 23:47, March 24, 2010 (UTC)
- While the ruling is true, we only accept ones that appear on official sources or reliable reproductions of official sources. It's the only fool proof way of avoiding incorrect material. I do believe you, but we can't accept rulings that were confirmed by e-mail, since anyone can lie about them. -- Deltaneos (talk) 01:48, March 25, 2010 (UTC)