Card Tips:Salvage

From Yugipedia
Jump to: navigation, search
  • This card can be used to retrieve "Shark Stickers" and another Level 3 monster to quickly Xyz Summon a Rank 3 monster. Likewise, it can be used to recycle "Deep Sea Diva" and allow it to Special Summon another monster, setting up a Synchro Summon.
  • The monsters retrieved by this card can be used to activate "Moray of Greed".
  • This card is effective in "Graydle" Decks, especially with "Graydle Slime Jr.", whose effect can Special Summon the other "Graydle" retrieved with it and setting up a Synchro Summon.
  • As several "Elementsaber" monsters have 1500 or less ATK, you can use this card to retrieve them from the Graveyard by using their effects to change their Attribute to WATER.

List[edit]

  • WATER monsters with 1500 or less ATK:
 Primary typeMonster typeTypeStarsATKDEF
30,000-Year White TurtleNormal MonsterAqua512502100
Adamancipator Crystal - DragiteEffect MonsterRock402200
Altergeist FijialertEffect MonsterSpellcaster414001200
Altergeist MeluseekEffect MonsterSpellcaster1500300
Amazon of the SeasNormal MonsterFish413001400
AmebaEffect MonsterAqua1300350
Amphibious Bugroth MK-3Effect MonsterMachine415001300
Ancient Warriors - Eccentric Lu JingEffect MonsterBeast-Warrior47002000
Angraecum UmbrellaEffect MonsterSpellcaster35001500
Appliancer BreakerbuncleEffect MonsterMachine100
Appliancer Kappa ScaleLink Monster
Effect Monster
Machine0
Appliancer Laundry DragonLink Monster
Effect Monster
Machine1500
Aqua Armor NinjaEffect MonsterWarrior48001600
Aqua MadoorNormal MonsterSpellcaster412002000
Aqua SnakeNormal MonsterAqua31050900
Aquaactress GuppyEffect MonsterAqua2600600
Aquaactress TetraEffect MonsterAqua1300300
Aquarian AlessaEffect MonsterAqua41500500
Ariel, Priestess of the NekrozEffect MonsterPsychic410001800
Arma KnightNormal MonsterAqua410001200
Armored KappaXyz Monster
Effect Monster
Psychic24001000
Armored StarfishNormal MonsterAqua48501400
Atlantean Attack SquadEffect MonsterSea Serpent314000
Atlantean Heavy InfantryEffect MonsterSea Serpent201600
Atlantean MarksmanEffect MonsterSea Serpent314000
Atlantean PikemanNormal MonsterSea Serpent214000
Aurora WingEffect MonsterWinged Beast412001600
Barrier Statue of the TorrentEffect MonsterAqua410001000
Beastking of the SwampsEffect MonsterAqua410001100
Beautunaful PrincessEffect MonsterFish100
Beelze FrogEffect MonsterAqua31200800
BehegonNormal MonsterAqua413501000
Big WhaleEffect MonsterFish910003000
Bixi, Water of the Yang ZingEffect MonsterWyrm202000
Blizzard FalconEffect MonsterWinged Beast415001500
Blizzard WarriorEffect MonsterWarrior31400400
Blizzed, Defender of the Ice BarrierEffect MonsterAqua1300500
Blue DustonEffect MonsterFiend101000
Bluebeard, the Plunder Patroll ShipwrightEffect MonsterFiend45001000
Bolt EscargotNormal MonsterThunder514001500
Bolt PenguinNormal MonsterThunder31100800
Bombardment Catapult TurtleEffect MonsterAqua410002000
BoneheimerNormal MonsterAqua3850400
Botanical GirlEffect MonsterPlant313001100
Boulder TortoiseNormal MonsterAqua614502200
BrinegirEffect MonsterSea Serpent710002600
Cannonball Spear ShellfishEffect MonsterAqua210001000
Caravan of the Ice BarrierEffect MonsterSea Serpent1500200
CarrierroidEffect MonsterMachine41000800
Cat SharkXyz Monster
Effect Monster
Beast2500500
... further results