List of horned monsters

From Yugipedia
(Redirected from Horned)
Jump to: navigation, search

Monsters with horns or horned monsters are a group of monsters in certain video games which can be powered up with "Horn of Light" and "Horn of the Unicorn". Most of them are Aqua-Type WATER monsters.

Duel Monsters list[edit]

#CardTypeATKDEF
004Baby DragonDragon1,200700
007Winged Dragon #1Dragon1,4001,200
026Battle OxBeast-Warrior1,7001,000
027Beaver WarriorBeast-Warrior1,2001,500
028Rock Ogre Grotto#1Rock8001,200
029Mountain WarriorBeast-Warrior6001,000
032Two-headed King ReDinosaur1,6001,200
039Curse of DragonDragon2,0001,500
045Oscillo Hero #2Thunder1,000500
047TorikeBeast1,200600
052Hercules BeetleInsect1,5002,000
089Catapult TurtleAqua1,0002,000
092Rabid HorsemanBeast-Warrior2,0001,700
110Hero of the EastWarrior1,1001,000
177MonsturtleAqua8001,000
212MeotokoBeast700600
248Master & ExpertBeast1,2001,000
265Sea King of FuryAqua800700
282Mystical Sheep #2Beast8001,000
290Moon EnvoyWarrior1,1001,000
294Dragoness the WickWarrior1,200900
357YamadronDragon1,6001,800
#CardTypeATKDEF
005Ryu-kishinFiend1,000500
006Feral ImpFiend1,3001,400
010Blackland Fire DraDragon1,500800
012Swamp BattleguardWarrior1,8001,500
014Battle SteerBeast-Warrior1,8001,300
022Summoned SkullFiend2,5001,200
025Horn ImpFiend1,3001,000
056Larvae MothInsect500400
057Great MothInsect2,6002,500
059Mammoth GraveyardDinosaur1,200800
067Perfectly UltimateInsect3,5003,000
068GaroozisBeast-Warrior1,8001,500
079MegazowlerDinosaur1,8002,000
081Crawling Dragon #2Dinosaur1,6001,200
085King of YamimakaiFiend2,0001,530
086BaroxFiend1,3801,530
087Dark ChimeraFiend1,6101,460
093ZankiWarrior1,5001,700
103Job-change MirrorFiend8001,300
113Dark GrayBeast800900
123Dark PlantPlant300400
143ChronolordSpellcaster800900
151Rhaimundos of theWarrior1,2001,300
164Lord of ZemiaFiend1,3001,000
173Dark PrisonerFiend6001,000
175Ancient BrainFiend1,000700
178Claw ReacherFiend1,000800
181Dark ShadeFiend1,0001,000
202Air Marmot of NefaBeast400600
204MabarrelFiend1,7001,400
219SolitudeBeast-Warrior1,0501,000
220Masked SorcererSpellcaster9001,400
226Skull StalkerWarrior900800
231Wood ClownWarrior8001,200
236Guardian of the LaWarrior1,0001,200
239Vishwar RandiWarrior900700
245Meda BatFiend800400
267Unknown Warrior ofWarrior1,000500
355Megasonic EyeMachine1,5001,800
360Zera The MantFiend2,8002,300

Duelists of the Roses list[edit]

#CardDCAttributeTypeLevelATKDEF
001Seiyaryu53LIGHTDragon725002300
003Kaiser Dragon43LIGHTDragon723002000
004Blackland Fire Dragon23DARKDragon41500800
005Koumori Dragon27DARKDragon415001200
006Curse of Dragon40DARKDragon520001500
007Red-Eyes B. Dragon44DARKDragon724002000
009B. Skull Dragon57DARKDragon932002500
010Tri-Horned Dragon52DARKDragon828502350
011Serpent Night Dragon53DARKDragon723502400
012Mikazukinoyaiba46DARKDragon722002350
013Yamadron44FIREDragon516001800
016Ryu-Ran48FIREDragon722002600
017Manga Ryu-Ran48FIREDragon722002600
020B. Dragon Jungle King39EARTHDragon621001800
021Baby Dragon19WINDDragon31200700
023Gaia the Dragon Champion47WINDDragon726002100
024Thousand Dragon44WINDDragon724002000
034Twin-Headed Behemoth27WINDDragon415001200
039LaMoon29LIGHTSpellcaster512001700
065Necrolancer the Timelord17DARKSpellcaster3800900
075Skull Knight49DARKSpellcaster726502250
076Cosmo Queen59DARKSpellcaster829002450
077Mask of Shine & Dark43DARKSpellcaster620001800
083Lord of D.28DARKSpellcaster412001100
086The Illusory Gentleman31DARKSpellcaster515001600
126Skelgon36DARKZombie617001900
128Dokurorider43DARKZombie619001850
136Luminous Soldier30LIGHTWarrior516001400
141Vishwar Randi21DARKWarrior3900700
142Unknown Warrior of Fiend15DARKWarrior31000500
148Garma Sword47DARKWarrior725502150
150Succubus Knight30DARKWarrior516501300
151Flame Swordsman39FIREWarrior518001600
153Swamp Battleguard38EARTHWarrior518001500
168Rhaimundos of the Red Sword25EARTHWarrior412001300
182Guardian of the Labyrinth22EARTHWarrior410001200
194D. Human24EARTHWarrior413001100
197Lava Battleguard39EARTHWarrior515501800
198Oscillo Hero20EARTHWarrior31250700
205Dragoness the Wicked Knight21WINDWarrior31200900
208Garoozis33FIREBeast-Warrior518001500
210Battle Steer31EARTHBeast-Warrior518001300
211Battle Ox27EARTHBeast-Warrior417001000
212Beaver Warrior27EARTHBeast-Warrior412001500
213Mountain Warrior21EARTHBeast-Warrior36001000
215Rabid Horseman37EARTHBeast-Warrior620001700
216Solitude26EARTHBeast-Warrior310501000
218Ogre of the Black Shadow26EARTHBeast-Warrior412001400
219Rude Kaiser34EARTHBeast-Warrior518001600
222Panther Warrior36EARTHBeast-Warrior620001600
... further results