TCG-only

From Yugipedia
Jump to: navigation, search

A TCG-only card is a card currently released in the TCG, but not the OCG.

TCG-only cards are often later released in the OCG in an Extra Pack.

Card list[edit]

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/
Rank
ATKDEF
Arcana Triumph JokerNormal Monster???????????????
Armament of the Lethal Lords武道神の甲冑アーマメント・オブ・ザ・リーサル・ローズEffect MonsterDARKWarrior825002500
Coordius the Triphasic DealmonEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
DARKFiend930003000
Emperor of Lightningエンペラー・オブ・ライトニングEffect MonsterLIGHTThunder826002600
Grizzly, the Red Star BeastせきしょくせいじゅうグリズリーSynchro Monster
Effect Monster
EARTHBeast827002300
Jabbing PandaEffect MonsterWATERBeast-Warrior315001000
Joker's KnightNormal Monster?????????2000???
King of Destruction - XexexかいおうゼクセクスEffect MonsterDARKFiend1030002500
Lorelei, the Symphonic ArsenalおんきょうへいローレライEffect MonsterLIGHTMachine824002000
Mahaama the Fairy DragonEffect MonsterTuner monsterLIGHTDragon502500
Materiactor GigaborosXyz Monster
Effect Monster
DARKDragon3500500
Materiactor GigadraEffect MonsterDARKDragon310001000
Meteo the Matchlessメテオ・ザ・マッチレスEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior824002000
Myutant ArsenalEffect MonsterFIREMachine830001000
Myutant BeastEffect MonsterEARTHBeast824002400
Myutant GB-88Effect MonsterWATERPsychic4500500
Myutant M-05Effect MonsterWATERPsychic20500
Myutant MistEffect MonsterWINDSpellcaster827002900
Myutant ST-46Effect MonsterWATERPsychic35000
Myutant SynthesisEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
WATERPsychic925002000
Myutant UltimusEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
DARKPsychic1035003000
Periallis, Empress of BlossomsSynchro Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTPlant716002400
Queen Nereia the Silvercrown銀冠ぎんかん女王じょおう ネレイアXyz Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTPlant625002400
Queen of Fate - EterniaうんめいじょおうエターニアEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy824002000
Raging Storm Dragon - Beaufort IXEffect Monster
Ritual Monster
WINDDragon928002800
Skuna, the Leonine RakanかんスクナEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior826002000
Steel Star RegulatorLink Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTMachine1000
Tyler the Great WarriorだいなるせんタイラーEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior830001500
UlevoアルエヴォEffect MonsterEARTHWinged Beast1030002500
War Rock BashileosEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior827002700
War Rock FortiaEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior417001700
War Rock GactosEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior419001900
War Rock OrpisEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior521002100
War Rock SkylerEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior622002200
 Japanese nameCard typeProperty
Breath of AcclamationSpell CardRitual Spell Card
Get Your Game On!Spell CardContinuous Spell Card
Greater PolymerizationSpell CardNormal Spell Card
Myutant BlastSpell CardEquip Spell Card
Myutant ClashTrap CardContinuous Trap Card
Myutant CryTrap CardNormal Trap Card
Myutant Evolution LabSpell CardField Spell Card
Myutant ExpansionTrap CardContinuous Trap Card
Myutant FusionSpell CardNormal Spell Card
Pendulum EncoreTrap CardNormal Trap Card
Psychic Eraser LaserSpell CardNormal Spell Card
Reinforcement of the Army's TroopsSpell CardContinuous Spell Card
The Seal of OrichalcosSpell CardField Spell Card
Synchro TransmissionTrap CardNormal Trap Card
UnderdogTrap CardContinuous Trap Card
War Rock MountainSpell CardField Spell Card
War Rock OrdealSpell CardContinuous Spell Card

See also[edit]

External links[edit]