Difference between revisions of "Card Tips:Xyz Shift"
(→Spellcaster) |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||
− | * This card can be searched by "[[Generation Force (card)|Generation Force]]". | + | |
+ | * This card can be [[Searcher|searched]] by "[[Generation Force (card)|Generation Force]]", "[[Xyz Force]]", "[[Astraltopia]]", "[[Triple Tactics Thrust]]", "[[Endymion, the Mighty Master of Magic]]", and other [[List of generic searchers#Spells|generic searchers]]. | ||
* Use a "[[Rank-Up-Magic]]" spell after summoning a desirable Xyz monster to maintain field presence. | * Use a "[[Rank-Up-Magic]]" spell after summoning a desirable Xyz monster to maintain field presence. | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
==List== | ==List== | ||
* List of possible switches with this card. | * List of possible switches with this card. | ||
− | + | {{ #arraydefine: @attributes | DARK, EARTH, FIRE, LIGHT, WATER, WIND | |
− | + | }}{{ #arraydefine: @types | {{types}} | |
− | + | }}{{ #arraydefine: @ranks | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 | |
− | + | }}{{ #arrayprint: @attributes || $attribute |   | |
− | + | === [[$attribute]] === | |
− | + | {{ #arrayprint: @types || $type | {{ #ifeq: {{ #ask: [[Rank::+]] [[Type::$type]] [[Attribute::$attribute]] [[Concept:CG monsters]] | format=count }} | 0 || {{ #vardefine: $type_header }} | |
− | + | {{ #arrayprint: @ranks || $rank | {{ #ifexpr: {{ #ask: [[Rank::$rank]] [[Type::$type]] [[Attribute::$attribute]] [[Concept:CG monsters]] | format=count }} < 2 || | |
− | + | {{ #if: {{ #var: $type_header }} |   |   | |
− | + | ==== [[$type]] ===={{ #vardefine: $type_header | 1 }} | |
− | + | }} | |
− | + | * '''Rank $rank:''' {{ #ask: {{ #ifeq: $rank $type $attribute | 1 Warrior LIGHT | [[Rank::0||1]] | [[Rank::$rank]] }} [[Type::$type]] [[Attribute::$attribute]] [[Concept:CG monsters]] {{ #ifeq: $rank $type $attribute | 9 Machine DARK | [[English name::!Number C88: Gimmick Puppet Disaster Leo]] }} |?English name | link=none | format=template | template=Link with quotes | sep = , <nowiki/> }} }} {{ #switch: $rank $type $attribute }}{{ #ifeq: $rank $type $attribute | 1 Warrior LIGHT | | |
− | + | ** ''The four current Rank 0 LIGHT Warrior monsters have conditions giving them an original Rank of 1.'' | |
− | + | }} | |
− | + | }} }} | |
− | + | }} | |
− | + | }}{{Page uses a hardcoded query}} | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ==== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | * '''Rank | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | * | ||
− | * '' | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− |
Latest revision as of 23:48, 26 January 2024
- This card can be searched by "Generation Force", "Xyz Force", "Astraltopia", "Triple Tactics Thrust", "Endymion, the Mighty Master of Magic", and other generic searchers.
- Use a "Rank-Up-Magic" spell after summoning a desirable Xyz monster to maintain field presence.
- Use this card on a LIGHT Warrior-Type monster, such as "Number 39: Utopia", to Summon "Photon Alexandra Queen" and get rid of your opponent's monsters.
- This card is good in "Heraldic" Decks due to all "Heraldic" Xyz monsters being Rank 4 LIGHT Psychic-Type monsters.
- This works best if you tribute "Number 18: Heraldry Patriarch" for one of the other Xyz Monsters, as you can instantly get its effect and send 2 "Heraldic Beasts" from the Deck to the Graveyard.
- "Bujin" Decks can also make use of this card, as all Xyz Monsters in that archetype are Rank 4 LIGHT Beast-Warrior-Type monsters.
- Use the effects of "Outer Entity Nyarla" to imitate a powerful Xyz monster in your deck, then use this card to summon it.
- Activate this card, targeting "Mira the Star-Bearer" or "Number 39: Utopia Roots", to more easily summon "Number F0: Utopic Future".
List[edit]
- List of possible switches with this card.
DARK[edit]
Dragon
- Rank 4: "Borreload eXcharge Dragon", "Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon", "Evilswarm Bahamut", "Evilswarm Ophion", "Evilswarm Ouroboros", "Galaxy Stealth Dragon", "Queen Dragun Djinn", "Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion"
- Rank 5: "Arc Rebellion Xyz Dragon", "Dark Requiem Xyz Dragon", "Number 5: Doom Chimera Dragon", "ZW - Dragonic Halberd"
- Rank 7: "Dark Anthelion Dragon", "Dark Armed, the Dragon of Annihilation", "Odd-Eyes Raging Dragon", "Odd-Eyes Rebellion Dragon", "Odd-Eyes Rebellion Dragon Overlord", "Odd-Eyes Rebellion Xyz Dragon", "Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon", "Voloferniges, the Darkest Dragon Doomrider"
- Rank 9: "Number 92: Heart-eartH Dragon", "Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon"
Fairy
Fiend
- Rank 1: "Ghostrick Dullahan", "Number 13: Embodiment of Crime", "Number 31: Embodiment of Punishment"
- Rank 2: "Number 43: Manipulator of Souls", "Number 65: Djinn Buster", "Number 96: Dark Mist", "Onibimaru Soul Sweeper"
- Rank 3: "Number C43: High Manipulator of Chaos", "Number C65: King Overfiend", "Number C96: Dark Storm"
- Rank 4: "Evilswarm Nightmare", "Evilswarm Thanatos", "Maestroke the Symphony Djinn", "Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk", "Number 85: Crazy Box", "Plunder Patrollship Moerk", "Steelswarm Roach"
- Rank 5: "Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon", "D/D/D Marksman King Tell", "Number 53: Heart-eartH", "Number C80: Requiem in Berserk", "Outer Entity Azathot"
- Rank 6: "Archfiend's Ascent", "Goblin's Crazy Beast"
- Rank 8: "D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga", "D/D/D Super Doom King Dark Armageddon", "Number 1: Infection Buzzking"
- Rank 12: "Number 77: The Seven Sins", "Super Starslayer TY-PHON - Sky Crisis"
Insect
- Rank 4: "Number 66: Master Key Beetle", "Number 70: Malevolent Sin"
Machine
- Rank 8: "Dingirsu, the Orcust of the Evening Star", "Gimmick Puppet Fantasix Makina", "Number 15: Gimmick Puppet Giant Grinder", "Number 40: Gimmick Puppet of Strings", "Number 88: Gimmick Puppet of Leo"
- Rank 9: "CXyz Gimmick Puppet Fanatix Makina", "Number C15: Gimmick Puppet Giant Hunter", "Number C40: Gimmick Puppet of Dark Strings"
Psychic
- Rank 4: "Time Thief Double Barrel", "Time Thief Perpetua", "Time Thief Redoer"
Spellcaster
- Rank 4: "Alchemic Magician", "Downerd Magician", "Gagagaga Magician", "Timestar Magician"
- Rank 5: "Number C104: Umbral Horror Masquerade", "Performage Shadow Maker"
- Rank 7: "Ebon High Magician", "Ebon Illusion Magician", "Hierophant of Prophecy", "Legendary Magician of Dark", "Number 11: Big Eye"
Warrior
- Rank 4: "Darktellarknight Batlamyus", "Night Papilloperative", "Number 86: Heroic Champion - Rhongomyniad", "Number 98: Antitopian", "Raider's Knight"
Winged Beast
- Rank 4: "Raidraptor - Blade Burner Falcon", "Raidraptor - Force Strix", "Raidraptor - Rise Falcon"
- Rank 5: "Raidraptor - Blaze Falcon", "Raidraptor - Brave Strix", "Raidraptor - Stranger Falcon"
- Rank 6: "Raidraptor - Revolution Falcon", "Raidraptor - Revolution Falcon - Air Raid"
Zombie
- Rank 3: "Ghostrick Alucard", "Number 48: Shadow Lich"
- Rank 6: "Dhampir Vampire Sheridan", "Pilgrim Reaper", "Wollow, Founder of the Drudge Dragons"
- Rank 8: "Number 22: Zombiestein", "Number 23: Lancelot, Dark Knight of the Underworld", "The Zombie Vampire"
EARTH[edit]
Beast
- Rank 2: "Joyous Melffys", "Melffy Mommy", "Melffy of the Forest", "Number 64: Ronin Raccoon Sandayu"
- Rank 4: "Diamond Dire Wolf", "Wonky Quartet"
Beast-Warrior
- Rank 4: "Zoodiac Boarbow", "Zoodiac Broadbull", "Zoodiac Chakanine", "Zoodiac Drident", "Zoodiac Hammerkong", "Zoodiac Tigermortar"
Cyberse
- Rank 4: "Primathmech Alembertian", "Primathmech Laplacian"
Dragon
- Rank 4: "Kachi Kochi Dragon", "Number 82: Heartlandraco"
Fairy
- Rank 4: "Madolche Queen Tiaramisu", "Madolche Teacher Glassouffle"
- Rank 5: "Madolche Puddingcess Chocolat-a-la-Mode", "Madolche Queen Tiara-a-la-Fraise"
Fiend
- Rank 3: "D/D/D Stone King Darius", "Temtempo the Percussion Djinn"
- Rank 4: "Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir", "Outer Entity Nyarla"
Machine
- Rank 4: "Gear Gigant X", "Heavy Armored Train Ironwolf", "Tin Archduke", "Wind-Up Zenmaister"
- Rank 5: "Digvorzhak, King of Heavy Industry", "Drill Driver Vespenato", "Infinitrack River Stormer"
- Rank 10: "Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora", "Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max"
Plant
- Rank 3: "Battlecruiser Dianthus", "Meliae of the Trees"
- Rank 4: "Baromet the Sacred Sheep Shrub", "CXyz Battleship Cherry Blossom", "Fairy King Albverdich", "Traptrix Pinguicula", "Traptrix Rafflesia"
Rock
- Rank 3: "Giant Soldier of Steel", "Number 51: Finisher the Strong Arm", "Soul of Silvermountain"
- Rank 4: "Gallant Granite", "Gem-Knight Pearl", "Ninaruru, the Magistus Glass Goddess", "Number 52: Diamond Crab King", "Number 55: Gogogo Goliath", "Number 106: Giant Hand"
Warrior
- Rank 1: "Heroic Champion - Jarngreipr", "Number 54: Lion Heart"
- Rank 3: "Ashura King", "M-X-Saber Invoker"
- Rank 4: "Comics Hero King Arthur", "Gagaga Cowboy", "Gagaga Samurai", "Heroic Champion - Gandiva", "Heroic Champion - Kusanagi", "Shadow of the Six Samurai - Shien", "Zubaba General"
- Rank 5: "CXyz Comics Hero Legend Arthur", "Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja"
- Rank 6: "Gauntlet Launcher", "Sword Breaker"
Wyrm
FIRE[edit]
Aqua
Beast-Warrior
Dragon
- Rank 4: "Evolzar Dolkka", "Evolzar Laggia", "Number 57: Tri-Head Dust Dragon"
- Rank 6: "Evolzar Lars", "Evolzar Solda"
Machine
- Rank 8: "Gigantic "Champion" Sargas", "Springans Ship - Exblowrer"
Pyro
- Rank 4: "Infernal Flame Banshee", "Infernal Flame Vixen", "Number 58: Burner Visor"
Warrior
- Rank 3: "Battlin' Boxer Cheat Commissioner", "Lavalval Ignis"
- Rank 4: "Battlin' Boxer King Dempsey", "Battlin' Boxer Lead Yoke", "Number 59: Crooked Cook", "Number 79: Battlin' Boxer Nova Kaiser", "Number 105: Battlin' Boxer Star Cestus"
- Rank 5: "Number C79: Battlin' Boxer General Kaiser", "Number C105: Battlin' Boxer Comet Cestus"
LIGHT[edit]
Beast-Warrior
- Rank 3: "Constellar Hyades", "Goblin Biker Big Gabonga"
- Rank 4: "Bujinki Amaterasu", "Bujintei Kagutsuchi", "Bujintei Susanowo", "Bujintei Tsukuyomi", "Constellar Omega"
Dragon
- Rank 4: "Galaxy Photon Dragon", "Number 91: Thunder Spark Dragon", "Starliege Photon Blast Dragon"
- Rank 8: "Dragluxion", "Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon", "Galaxy-Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon", "Hieratic Sky Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis", "Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis", "Legendary Dragon of White", "Neo Galaxy-Eyes Photon Dragon", "Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy", "Number 46: Dragluon", "Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon", "Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon", "Number C62: Neo Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon", "Thunder End Dragon"
- Rank 9: "Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon", "Neo Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon", "Number C107: Neo Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon"
- Rank 10: "Galaxy-Eyes Cipher X Dragon", "Number 99: Utopic Dragon"
Fairy
- Rank 2: "Epurrely Happiness", "Herald of Pure Light"
- Rank 4: "Fairy Cheer Girl", "Minerva, the Exalted Lightsworn", "Number 16: Shock Master", "Number 102: Star Seraph Sentry", "Princess Cologne", "Starring Knight", "Vylon Disigma"
- Rank 5: "Artifact Durendal", "Number 67: Pair-a-Dice Smasher", "Number C102: Archfiend Seraph", "Tiras, Keeper of Genesis"
- Rank 7: "Expurrely Happiness", "Number 7: Lucky Straight", "Number 76: Harmonizer Gradielle"
Insect
- Rank 3: "Digital Bug Scaradiator", "Number 20: Giga-Brilliant"
Machine
- Rank 1: "Drytron Mu Beta Fafnir", "Number 1: Numeron Gate Ekam", "Number 2: Numeron Gate Dve", "Number 3: Numeron Gate Trini", "Number 4: Numeron Gate Catvari"
- Rank 4: "Constellar Praesepe", "Number 36: Chronomaly Chateau Huyuk"
- Rank 5: "Chronomaly Vimana", "Cyber Dragon Nova", "Number 33: Chronomaly Machu Mech"
- Rank 6: "Constellar Ptolemy M7", "Cyber Dragon Infinity", "Number 6: Chronomaly Atlandis", "Number 25: Force Focus"
- Rank 7: "Number C6: Chronomaly Chaos Atlandis", "Super Quantal Mech Beast Lusterrex"
- Rank 10: "Number C9: Chaos Dyson Sphere", "Superdimensional Robot Galaxy Destroyer"
- Rank 12: "Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS - Sky Thunder", "Super Quantal Mech King Great Magnus"
Psychic
- Rank 3: "Chronomaly Crystal Chrononaut", "Number 26: Spaceway Octobypass"
- Rank 4: "Number 8: Heraldic King Genom-Heritage", "Number 18: Heraldry Patriarch", "Number 69: Heraldry Crest"
Spellcaster
- Rank 1: "Number 78: Number Archive", "Slacker Magician"
- Rank 4: "Magician of Hope", "Number 104: Masquerade", "Performage Trapeze Magician", "Rilliona, the Wondrous Magistus Witch Wardrobe", "Tellarknight Constellar Caduceus"
- Rank 5: "Empress of Prophecy", "Performage Trapeze High Magician"
- Rank 6: "E☆HERO Pit Boss", "Norito the Moral Leader"
Warrior
- Rank 1: "Mira the Star-Bearer", "Number 39: Utopia Roots", "Number F0: Utopic Draco Future", "Number F0: Utopic Future", "Number F0: Utopic Future Slash", "Number S0: Utopic ZEXAL"
- The four current Rank 0 LIGHT Warrior monsters have conditions giving them an original Rank of 1.
- Rank 3: "Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss", "Goblin Biker Troika Griare"
- Rank 4: "Artorigus, King of the Noble Knights", "Exosister Asophiel", "Exosister Gibrine", "Exosister Kaspitell", "Exosister Mikailis", "Heroic Champion - Claivesolish", "Heroic Champion - Excalibur", "Number 10: Illumiknight", "Number 39: Utopia", "Number 39: Utopia Double", "Number 39: Utopia Rising", "Number C39: Utopia Ray", "Number S39: Utopia Prime", "One-Eyed Skill Gainer", "Photon Alexandra Queen", "Photon Papilloperative", "Sacred Noble Knight of King Custennin", "Starliege Lord Galaxion", "Starliege Paladynamo", "Stellarknight Delteros", "Stellarknight Triverr", "Tellarknight Ptolemaeus", "ZS - Utopic Sage"
- Rank 5: "Constellar Pleiades", "Number C39: Utopia Ray V", "Number C39: Utopia Ray Victory", "Number S39: Utopia the Lightning", "Sacred Noble Knight of King Artorigus", "Ultimate Dragonic Utopia Ray", "Ultimate Leo Utopia Ray"
- Rank 6: "Number 39: Utopia Beyond", "Photon Strike Bounzer"
- Rank 8: "Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand", "Exosisters Magnifica", "Number 90: Galaxy-Eyes Photon Lord"
- Rank 12: "Number 93: Utopia Kaiser", "Number 99: Utopia Dragonar"
WATER[edit]
Aqua
- Rank 2: "Paleozoic Anomalocaris", "Paleozoic Opabinia", "Toadally Awesome"
- Rank 4: "Evigishki Merrowgeist", "Number 4: Stealth Kragen", "Number 101: Silent Honor ARK", "Stealth Kragen Spawn"
- Rank 5: "N.As.H. Knight", "Number C101: Silent Honor DARK"
- Rank 6: "CXyz N.As.Ch. Knight", "Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice"
- Rank 7: "Full Armored Dark Knight Lancer", "Mermail Abyssgaios"
Beast-Warrior
Dragon
- Rank 3: "Number 17: Leviathan Dragon", "Number 71: Rebarian Shark"
Fish
- Rank 3: "Shark Caesar", "Submersible Carrier Aero Shark"
Machine
Plant
- Rank 8: "Number 87: Queen of the Night", "Teardrop the Rikka Queen"
Sea Serpent
- Rank 3: "Levirtue Dragon", "Mermail Abysstrite", "Number 47: Nightmare Shark", "Tri-Edge Levia"
- Rank 4: "Abyss Dweller", "Bahamut Shark", "Magikey Spirit - Vepartu", "Number 32: Shark Drake", "Number 37: Hope Woven Dragon Spider Shark", "Number C32: Shark Drake Veiss"
Warrior
- Rank 5: "Number 73: Abyss Splash", "Number 94: Crystalzero"
- Rank 6: "Full Armored Crystalzero Lancer", "Number C73: Abyss Supra Splash"
WIND[edit]
Dragon
Machine
- Rank 7: "Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack", "Number 42: Galaxy Tomahawk"