Editing Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Lille 2013
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
This page supports semantic in-text annotations (e.g. "[[Is specified as::World Heritage Site]]") to build structured and queryable content provided by Semantic MediaWiki. For a comprehensive description on how to use annotations or the #ask parser function, please have a look at the getting started, in-text annotation, or inline queries help pages.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| type = [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series]] | | type = [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series]] | ||
| structure = | | structure = | ||
− | + | | format = | |
− | |||
− | | format = | ||
| location = Lille, France | | location = Lille, France | ||
− | | date = April 27–28, 2013<ref name="faq" /> | + | | date = April 27–28, 2013<ref name="faq">{{cite web|url=http://www.yugioh-card.com/uk/events/ycs_lille.html|title=Konami presents: YCS Lille!|publisher=yugioh-card.com}}</ref> |
− | | winner = Long Dao<ref name="award ceremony">{{cite web|url=https://tcg.konami-europe.net/coverage/13106/impressions-of-the-award-ceremony|title=Impressions of the Award Ceremony|author=Oliver Gehrmann|publisher=konami-europe.net|date=April 28, 2013}}</ref> | + | | winner = Long Dao<ref name="award ceremony">{{cite web|url=https://tcg.konami-europe.net/coverage/13106/impressions-of-the-award-ceremony|title=Impressions of the Award Ceremony|author=Oliver Gehrmann|publisher=tcg.konami-europe.net|date=April 28, 2013}}</ref> |
| runner-up = Paolo Pacchiana<ref name="award ceremony" /> | | runner-up = Paolo Pacchiana<ref name="award ceremony" /> | ||
| third place = Luca Chetoni<ref name="award ceremony" /> | | third place = Luca Chetoni<ref name="award ceremony" /> | ||
| fourth place = Stefan Batterbee<ref name="award ceremony" /> | | fourth place = Stefan Batterbee<ref name="award ceremony" /> | ||
− | | participation = | + | | participation = |
| rounds = | | rounds = | ||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 23: | Line 19: | ||
==Events== | ==Events== | ||
− | |||
The scheduled timetable of events was as follows:<ref name="faq" /> | The scheduled timetable of events was as follows:<ref name="faq" /> | ||
Line 30: | Line 25: | ||
! scope="col" | Time | ! scope="col" | Time | ||
! scope="col" | Event | ! scope="col" | Event | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! scope="col" colspan=" | + | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Friday, April 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00–21:00 | | 16:00–21:00 | ||
| Pre-registration | | Pre-registration | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! scope="col" colspan=" | + | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Saturday, April 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| 08:00–10:00 | | 08:00–10:00 | ||
| Registration | | Registration | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:00 | | 10:00 | ||
| Main event | | Main event | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:00–19:00 | | 11:00–19:00 | ||
| Public event registration | | Public event registration | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22:30 | | 22:30 | ||
| Venue closes | | Venue closes | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! scope="col" colspan=" | + | ! scope="col" colspan="2" | Sunday, April 28 |
|- | |- | ||
| 08:30 | | 08:30 | ||
| Venue opens | | Venue opens | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:00 | | 09:00 | ||
| Main event | | Main event | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:00 | | 09:00 | ||
| Public event registration | | Public event registration | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14:45 | | 14:45 | ||
| Top 8 | | Top 8 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18:00 | | 18:00 | ||
| Awards ceremony | | Awards ceremony | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19:00 | | 19:00 | ||
| Venue closes | | Venue closes | ||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
==Prizes== | ==Prizes== | ||
Line 139: | Line 79: | ||
* Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series trophy | * Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series trophy | ||
* Notebook computer | * Notebook computer | ||
− | * Paid travel and accommodation to the [[ | + | * Paid travel and accommodation to the [[3013 European World Championship Qualifier]] |
* Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series [[game mat]] | * Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series [[game mat]] | ||
|- | |- |