Difference between revisions of "User:Rodtheanimegod4ever/Sandbox"
(→Series 2) |
|||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! scope="col" | Notes | ! scope="col" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | WJ || [[Limited Edition 2]] || Limited Edition Pack || {{dts|1 April 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | MR || [[Magic Ruler]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|20 April 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | VB || [[The Valuable Book 2 promotional cards]] || Guide Promotional Set || {{dts|20 April 2000}} || [[VB-01]] [[Dark-Eyes Illusionist]] ([[UR]])<br />[[VB-02]] [[Black Illusion Ritual]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | LB || [[Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon (Japanese)|Legend of Blue-Eyes White Dragon]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|18 May 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | VJ || [[V Jump promotional cards]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|20 May 2000}} || [[VJ-01]] [[Garnecia Elefantis]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | B1 || [[Booster R1]] || [[Booster Pack]] Reprint Set || {{dts|23 June 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G3 || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters III: Tri-Holy God Advent promotional cards]] || Video Game Promotional Card Set || {{dts|7 July 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G3-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters III: Tri-Holy God Advent Game Guide 1 promotional card]] || Guide Promotional Set || {{dts|7 July 2000}} || [[G3-B1]] [[Panther Warrior]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | PS || [[Pharaoh's Servant (Japanese)|Pharaoh's Servant]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|13 July 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G3 || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters III: Tri-Holy God Advent Official Tournament Street Duel Legend of Power prize card]] || Tournament Prize Cards || {{dts|25 July 2000}} || [[G3-11]] [[Dark Magician Girl]] ([[R]]/[[ScR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | PG || [[Phantom God]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|10 August 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | P3 || [[Premium Pack 3]] || Premium Pack || {{dts|10 August 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G3-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters III: Tri-Holy God Advent Game Guide 2 promotional card]] || Guide Promotional Set || {{dts|10 August 2000}} || [[G3-B2]] [[Time Machine]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | B2 || [[Booster R2]] || [[Booster Pack]] Reprint Set || {{dts|9 September 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | CA || [[Curse of Anubis (set)|Curse of Anubis]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|28 September 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | RB || [[Revival of Black Demons Dragon]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|26 October 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | VJ || [[V Jump promotional cards]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|20 November 2000}} || [[VJ-02]] [[Total Defense Shogun]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | B3 || [[Booster R3]] || [[Booster Pack]] Reprint Set || {{dts|23 November 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | EX || [[EX-R Starter Box]] || [[Starter Deck]] || {{dts|23 November 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G4 || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 4: Battle of Great Duelist promotional cards]] || Video Game Promotional Card Set || {{dts|7 December 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G4-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 4: Battle of Great Duelist Game Guide 1 promotional card]] || Guide Promotional Set || {{dts|7 December 2000}} || [[G4-B1]] [[Berfomet]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | TB || [[Thousand Eyes Bible]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|14 December 2000}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | TR || [[The Thousand Rule Bible promotional card]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|21 December 2000}} || [[TR-01]] [[Multiply]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | VB || [[The Valuable Book 3 promotional cards]] || Guide Promotional Set || {{dts|21 December 2000}} || [[VB-03]] [[Rocket Warrior]] ([[UR]])<br />[[VB-04]] [[Nightmare's Steelcage]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G4-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 4: Battle of Great Duelist Game Guide 2 promotional card]] || Guide Promotional Set || {{dts|21 December 2000}} || [[G4-B2]] [[Chimera the Flying Mythical Beast]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | P4 || [[Premium Pack 4]] || Premium Pack || {{dts|18 January 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | WJ || [[Weekly Shōnen Jump promotional cards]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|10 February 2001}} || [[WJ-01]] [[Archfiend of Gilfer]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ME || [[Metal Raiders (Japanese)|Metal Raiders]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|22 February 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | T2 || [[Second National Tournament prize cards]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|March 2001}} || [[T2-01]] [[Masahiro the Dark Clown]] ([[UR]])<br />[[T2-02]] [[Yasushi the Skull Knight]] ([[UR]])<br />[[T2-03]] [[Tomohiro the Mountain Warrior]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | L3 || [[Limited Edition 3]] || Limited Edition Pack || {{dts|10 April 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | SM || [[Spell of Mask]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|19 April 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | VJ || [[V Jump promotional cards]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|21 May 2001}} || [[VJ-03]] [[Cyber Harpie Lady]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Weekly Shōnen Jump promotional cards]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|18 June 2001}} || [[Dark Magician]] ([[UR]]) '''(Asian-English)'''<br />[[Blue-Eyes White Dragon]] ([[UR]]) '''(Asian-English)''' | | - || [[Weekly Shōnen Jump promotional cards]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|18 June 2001}} || [[Dark Magician]] ([[UR]]) '''(Asian-English)'''<br />[[Blue-Eyes White Dragon]] ([[UR]]) '''(Asian-English)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | YU || [[Structure Deck: Yugi]] || [[Starter Deck]] || {{dts|28 June 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G5 || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 5: Expert 1 promotional cards]] || Game Promotional Set || {{dts|5 July 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G5-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 5: Expert 1 First Volume promotional card]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|5 July 2001}} || [[The Mask of Remnants]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | LN || [[Labyrinth of Nightmare (Japanese)|Labyrinth of Nightmare]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|21 July 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | WJ || [[Weekly Shōnen Jump 2001, Issue 35 promotional card]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|31 July 2001}} || [[Amazoness Chain Master]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | WJ || [[Weekly Shōnen Jump 2001, Issue 36–37 promotional card]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|7 August 2001}} || [[Embodiment of Apophis]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G5-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 5: Expert 1 Second Volume promotional card]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|8 August 2001}} || [[Masked Beast Des Gardius]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | T3 || [[Asia Championship 2001 prize cards]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|12 August 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | BC || [[Booster Chronicle]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|30 August 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | S2 || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! True Duel Monsters 2: Succeeded Memories promotional cards]] || Game Promotional Set || {{dts|6 September 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | S2-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! True Duel Monsters II: Succeeded Memories Game Guide promotional card]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|6 September 2001}} || [[Virus Cannon]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | SC || [[Struggle of Chaos]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|20 September 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | JY || [[Structure Deck: Joey]] || [[Structure Deck]] || {{dts|25 October 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | MA || [[Mythological Age]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|29 November 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G6 || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 6: Expert 2 promotional cards]] || Game Promotional Set || {{dts|20 December 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G6 || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 6: Expert 2 pre-order promotional card]] || Game Promotional Set || {{dts|20 December 2001}} || [[Des Volstgalph]] ([[ScR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G6-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 6: Expert 2 First Volume promotional card]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|20 December 2001}} || [[Temple of the Kings]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | VJ || [[V Jump February 2002 promotional card]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|21 December 2001}} || [[Makyura the Destructor]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | P5 || [[Premium Pack 5]] || [[Premium Pack]] || {{dts|22 December 2001}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | WJ || [[Weekly Shōnen Jump 2002, Issue 4–5 promotional card]] || Magazine Promotional Set || {{dts|28 December 2001}} || [[Exchange of the Spirit]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | G6-B || [[Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 6: Expert 2 Second Volume promotional card]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|22 January 2002}} || [[Mystical Beast of Serket]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | KA || [[Structure Deck: Kaiba]] || [[Structure Deck]] || {{dts|24 January 2002}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | VB || [[The Valuable Book 4 promotional cards]] || Promotional Set || {{dts|25 January 2002}} || [[Viser Des]] ([[UR]]) <br />[[Legendary Fiend]] ([[UR]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | PE || [[Structure Deck: Pegasus]] || [[Structure Deck]] || {{dts|21 March 2002}} || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | PH || [[Pharaonic Guardian (Japanese)|Pharaonic Guardian]] || [[Booster Pack]] Set || {{dts|21 March 2002}} || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |