Yu-Gi-Oh! Bandai Sealdass

From Yugipedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Yu-Gi-Oh! Bandai Sealdass
Names
Japanese
Japaneseシールダス
Set information
MediumSealdass
Number of cards42
Release dateJanuary 20, 1999

Yu-Gi-Oh! Bandai Sealdass (シールダス Shīrudasu, from シール shīru "seal", the Japanese term for "sticker", "decal", "label", etc., + ダス dasu from AMeDAS, Automated Meterological Data Acquisition System) is a set of 42 sticker cards featuring various monsters from the Toei anime series, released by Bandai on January 20, 1999.

Yu-Gi-Oh! Super Complete Book bundled an additional card, the Secret Rare #00 "Summoned Skull, Dark Magician, Gaia the Fierce Knight".

Set specifications[edit]

Release date: January 20, 1999

Set size: 42 cards (from #01 to #42)

Rarity breakdown:

  • Common Cards: 42 (6 Holofoil Rare Cards)

Set Gallery

Set rarities[edit]

Holofoil Rare

List[edit]

#English nameJapanese nameAlignmentLevelATKDEF
01Blue-Eyes White DragonThunder830002500
02
03
Dark MagicianBlack Magic525002100
04Battle OxEarth417001000
05Summoned SkullBlack Magic425001200
06Mystical ElfWhite Magic48002000
07Blackland Fire DragonThunder41500800
08Ryu-KishinFire31000500
09AphroditeWater410002300
10Koumori DragonFire415001200
11Hitotsu-Me GiantForest412001000
12Exodia the Forbidden OneWhite Magic718002300
13Exodia the Forbidden OneWhite Magic710001000
14Saggi the Dark ClownBlack Magic46001500
15The Wicked Worm BeastBlack Magic41400700
16
17
Gaia the Fierce KnightBlack Magic523002100
18Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #1Thunder414001200
19Feral ImpThunder413001400
20ChimeraFire416001400
21Rock-GunEarth315002000
22Night SoldierEarth4800600
23Dark ZoraThunder412001500
24Meteor DragonThunder412002000
25
26
Meteor B. DragonBlack Magic737002200
27Celtic GuardianFire414001200
28Beaver WarriorEarth312001500
29Curse of DragonThunder
Earth
620001500
30Red-Eyes B. DragonBlack Magic
Fire
824002000
31Neon KnightWhite Magic418001500
32Silver FangWater31200800
33King RexEarth315001000
34King BeetleWhite Magic313001500
35Red HecateFire418002000
36Yellow HecateThunder418002000
37Violet HecateWhite Magic418002000
38GorgonForest424002000
39Mushroom ManForest3800600
40Golden PegasusWhite Magic312001800
41Blue-Eyes White Dragon's 3-Body ConnectionThunder845003000
42Meteor B. Dragon, Blue-Eyes White Dragon, Red-Eyes B. Dragonメテオ・ブラック・ドラゴン, 真紅眼の黒竜レッドアイズ・ブラックドラゴン青眼の白龍ブルーアイズ・ホワイト・ドラゴンBlack Magic
Thunder
845004000